Please visit us at our brand new home!

Sunday, May 31

Brunos Ass x Eminems Face, LOL

Lmfao, was this planned? I need to know because Eminem looked hella pissed.


"Classic." A book which people praise and don't read.

~Mark Twain

Jeremih - Birthday Sex

YES, the video is finally here. Whoever don't think this song is hot, is crazy crazy. Girl you know I-I-I , OWWWWWWWW!

Marc Papers f/ (SEX)avier - Whip it Out


Aurel Schmidt. More from his book here.


3 a.m.

Travis Barker remixes Eminem's 3 a.m.

tin man

This jacket is fucking amazing

Caroline Issa (Tank Mag) wearing Meadham Kirchhoff. Photo Jak&Jil

i need a man with a big...

I love the way she answers these questions. She's so real. Called the interviewer's question ridiculous. lol Love her!

aw shit

This dude is ridiculous. As you watch his tricks get crazier and crazier.

Saturday, May 30

Get it boy!

Co-coverman of Issue 4, Wordspit, is killin' it in this freestyle cipher. He comes in round 1:58 and rips it until the end, peep!


Lady Gaga is the future. It doesn't even make any sense. This video is funny and fabulous.


So Lolita!


Yes! I am jocking the new Hellz Summer 2009 collection. The look book is ridiculous amazing! I love the model, the purple with red lips, yes! And the styling was right on. So Lolita is a great name. I'm happy they put a military jacket in the collection.
Jump to see it all!

Hellz Bellz!!!


Friday, May 29

WALE and LADY GAGA teaser

Video coming soon.

TK comes to NY and talks kicks

TK and Supra are making moves.

Big Sean kicking it in baltimore

"And he sound like umm......./ quit comparing me bitch, fuck you with a Ron Jeremy dick"

Uslu Airlines x AF1's

Part of Nike's, 1World Project, here are some fresh Air Force 1's designed by Berlin artist, Feride Uslu aka Uslu Airlines.

JUMP for other views.

*images thanks to mashkulture

New Videos: The Dream, Day 26 & Fabolous

I love new music videos, my fav! We got The Dream f/ Kanye West, Walking on the Moon, Day 26, Stadium Music, and Fabolous f/ The Dream, Throw it in the Bag. Enjoy yall.

JUMP for Day 26 & Fabolous

Who killed Davey Moore?

This song is really fucking amazing. Bob Dylan's lyrics are deep. And the way Colin Munroe does it, the words just come to life.

Listen to our Interview with Colin in Issue 5!

Pelham 123

The trailer sold me. Denzel Washington. John Travolta. Hell yes I'm going to see this movie.
In theaters June 12th, 2009.

Thursday, May 28

Yakety Yak!

Who remembers this episode of Tiny Toons? Classic. I love it
Head over to 21-7 Yak to talk with me!

Richard Kern Exhibition

Richard Kern is the shit! In a perverted kind of way. Jump for some of his work. Explicit advisory!

June 4th - July 5th Rental Gallery 120 East Broadway (6th floor) New York City, NY 10002


"The first step in the acquisition of wisdom is silence, the second listening, the third memory, the fourth practice, the fifth teaching others."

-Jim Morrison

Born to Run

The Award Tour Summer 2009

This is behind the scenes of Award Tour's banging Summer '09 look book. Shot by the one & only Tone. You can see the whole shoot, which is really cool, here. Joshua, featured in our Issue 5, is featured in the shoot. You guys should put A-list & I in the next one! fa realz.

I love the song they're playing in here. And homie said he doesn't believe in months lol.


Lady Gaga on the set of her next video, Paparazzi!

Paparazzi - Lady Gaga

it breaks my hurt

I hate this world so much some times. This picture is disturbing but we need to see it.

A prison in Iraq...American soldiers. We support them for fighting for our country. But they're monsters, just like the police.

At least one picture shows an American soldier apparently raping a female prisoner while another is said to show a male translator raping a male detainee. Further photographs are said to depict sexual assaults on prisoners with objects including a truncheon, wire and a phosphorescent tube. Another apparently shows a female prisoner having her clothing forcibly removed to expose her breasts.

Detail of the content emerged from Major General Antonio Taguba, the former army officer who conducted an inquiry into the Abu Ghraib jail in Iraq. Allegations of rape and abuse were included in his 2004 report but the fact there were photographs was never revealed. He has now confirmed their existence in an interview with the Daily Telegraph.

The graphic nature of some of the images may explain the US President’s attempts to block the release of an estimated 2,000 photographs from prisons in Iraq and Afghanistan despite an earlier promise to allow them to be published.

Among the graphic statements, which were later released under US freedom of information laws, is that of Kasim Mehaddi Hilas in which he says: “I saw [name of a translator] ******* a kid, his age would be about 15 to 18 years. The kid was hurting very bad and they covered all the doors with sheets. Then when I heard screaming I climbed the door because on top it wasn’t covered and I saw [name] who was wearing the military uniform, putting his **** in the little kid’s ***…. and the female soldier was taking pictures.”

all via the life files

i love jonah hill

why are you so paranoid

Love this track, it's the shit man. Can't wait for the final video.

more video stills here

Paranoid feat. Mr. Hudson - Kanye West We'll be back soon. Can't fucking wait :)

Dig it? Click it!