Please visit us at our brand new home!

Tuesday, March 31

Topshop Soho first look

I am so fucking happy that the Topshop opening is almost here. Thursday, April 2nd, at 11am Kate Moss will be cutting the ribbon to open the doors at the 1st ever USA Topshop store. On Broadway & Broome. My heart is beating with joy...however, although I am super duper excited to drop some of my hard-earned refund check at Topshop, they have the most amazing fashions at such great prices, I'm not excited about waiting on line, having to elbow bitches, my size being missing, and not being able to try shit on because the line will be outrageous, and I have a stupid exam at 2pm.
But I guess those are just the woos of being a fashionista. Oh yeah, and on the 3rd floor there's a shoe lounge!!! I'm going to have a ball.
After the JUMP are more inside looks. It's official!

I dig it

This Horace tee is pretty bangin'. Oak NYC carries the hottest shit.



Monday, March 30

i got a love jones

I love Method Man. Sexy ass. In recent news Meth forgot to pay his taxes because he's always high. lol. Gotta love him.
"Myself, I’m a pothead. It’s no secret. Everyone knows that. I go on the road and forget everything else. Because I got high, I forgot to pay. It was stupid. I’m an idiot for that.”
They been sending him letters since 2002! Lol, it's aight, he got wrapped up. It happens to all of us. He paying them back. As some of you may know, him & Redman are dropping that Blackout 2 soon!

21-7 Weekly Poll:

Ayo ayo! You know what time it is. The results are in! We asked what yal think about sex with a friend.
59% agree that it's a bad idea
34% say maybe
6% say why not!

Having sex with a friend is a risky move. We all know how sex can complicate things. I would never advice it if it's a good friend. But, if yal just homies & want to have some fun, I guess it's your call. For those that voted why not, you little freaks you. lol

Peep the new poll!

everybody wants to be Successful

But why successful gotta be money, cars, clothes, & hoes? smh & lol. Besides that, this Drake & Trey Songz track, Successful, is another reason to love 'em.
When I knew Drake as Aubrey Graham playing Jimmy, I digged him as an actor. As Drake though, I want to take a ride on his disco stick. lol i'm stupid. That's what happens when you become an music artist, everybody wants to you lol.

This song is really nice though. Trey's voice is r&b perfection.

Successful - Drake ft Trey Songz & Lil Wayne

The Soloist

It's really crazy how amazing of an actor Jamie Foxx is. He is 1 extremely talented ma'fucka. It's really been beautiful watching him grow.
His new movie, also starring DILF ;) Robert Downey Jr., looks like an amazing film. Directed by Joe Wright

The Soloist is in theaters April 24th

Umi says 21-7...

I love this song...have a great day yall!!

21-7 caked up!

Hollywood Holt - Caked Up

The hook is addicting!

Jermaine Dupri’s Jordan Closet and more

Another dope video from Jermaine. The dude has a book of all his sneakers with numbers, how sick is that ?

Sunday, March 29

Prince x Target

This is for the Prince lovers, including you (SEX)avier. Oh baby, check out his Target commercial. Target is always coming up with these creative and pure genius commercials that never fail to amaze me and now Prince, woooo they must have paid big bucks for this feature. OK then target, we see you. Ladies hold your panties. lol

Nina Sky: Part. 1 Behind the Scenes

Here is part 1of3 of behind the scenes footage of Nina Sky's new video, "On some Bullshit". Word. This song was featured in our swing into spring photo shoot footage. 21-7 fucks with this duo and can't wait for part 2&3!!!

WTF IS THAT!!! lol

I'm home and this is funny!!!


"I'm not your average lady; put that on my 380"

-quote lil kim

Oh Miuccia

You are brilliant!

Prada Fall 2009


Road to Zion

I love this Damian Marley track. It features Nas. The video's nice & the song's deep. Plus Damian Marley is sexy to is Bob Marley, so it makes sense.

Saturday, March 28


“You may not be her first, her last, or her only. She’s loved before and she may love again. But if she loves you now, what else matters? She’s not perfect - you aren’t either. And the two of you may never be perfect together. But if she can make you laugh, cause you to think twice, and admit to being human and making mistakes, hold onto her and give her the most you can. She may not be thinking about you every second of the day, but she will give you a part of her that she knows you can break - her heart. So don’t hurt her, don’t change her, don’t analyze and don’t expect more than she can give. Smile when she makes you happy, let her know when she makes you mad, and miss her when she’s not there."
-Bob Marley

They keep saying whale but my name Wale

I know how you feel Wale.

This track is my shit. It doesn't sound like Lady Gaga tho.

Wale featuring Lady Gaga - Chillin'

Chillin f. Lady Gaga - Wale

remember this hit.

This is my shit, Theophilus London f/ Solange-Sandcastles/BlackxBlue, live at SXSW. 21-7 featured this song way back when and that is when i first fell in love with T London. All of his performance I have ever seen are hype, this man gives awesome performances. Solange was jamming in that lovely spring attire. Woooooo!

Who's a hottie?

Swing into Spring

Haven't Peeped Issue 3's Swing into Spring fashion spread? Well peep it here!

*21-7 Magazine will have a brand new website design along with the debut of Issue 4, April 21st!

Jane Aldridge


Jane Aldridge is a 16 year old shoe collector with an unbelievable sense of style. I love her blog Her & her mom have amazing taste...they always cop all the most bangin' designer shoes. I showed her rockin' some Louboutins in a previous post. Her style really inspires me. Check her choice of's wicked. Jane's taste in fashion is truly outstanding for a 16 year old. She is way ahead of her time. I can't wait to see what this Texas girl ends up doing professionally. The 1st time I visited her blog a while ago, I was on there for hours until I got to her very 1st post. Shit's that good. What more I love about her blog is that she's not only fashionable, but she seems to be super sweet, mad cool, & down to earth.
Not only has she been featured in Teen Vogue for her blog, & in other publications, but as I was finishing up this post, I went to her site for her link, and Kanye West sent her an e-mail and posted about her blog. Wicked right. When you got it, you got it. Jane Aldridge has it.

p.s there are a bunch of fucking fantastic photos I could choose of her, but this one shows off some of her amazing shoe collection. Jane, you're the shit.
JUMP for a few more pics


Balenciaga boots below

remember these Emanuel Ungaro shoes I posted about? yup she owns them

Next 3 pics are Givenchy shoes

Chloe boots

Marni wedges

Prada boots

Martin Margiela shoes

Check for more style inspiration from Jane! We'll be back soon. Can't fucking wait :)

Dig it? Click it!