Please visit us at our brand new home!

















Saturday, March 21

Kid Cudi Retiring, LIES!


Recently Kid Cudi spoke of retiring. But why? No need to worry, that bizzare choice is officially out the window. He announced at SXSW he is NOT retiring, YAY. Kid Cudi do not play us like that again. lol This calls for a celebration. Check out this fire Kid Cudi playlist on Imeem, 10. Deep Presents: A Kid Named Cudi. Love it!!!



10.Deep Presents: Kid Cudi - A Kid Named Cudi

6 comments:

ELLE said...

how u talk about retiring wen his career is barely out of diapers...give urself a little time 2 grow kudi...im glad he said he's not tho

Loniii said...

yeah i think he was teasing us.
wait til i see him.
he's getting slapped in that noggin.
lol

Fresh 5 said...

I think hes a kanye jr, like idk..but retire from what and he just droped a few mix tapes..lol dont become a PAPPOOSE!!

Loniii said...

lol.
it may be the buzz, so they are saying.
and comments like urs.
= x

Loniii said...

REALLING DIGGING HIS SONG WITH WALE.
OMGGGGG.
BLESSED

Elle said...

damn his voice is sexy

www.21-7Magazine.com We'll be back soon. Can't fucking wait :)

Dig it? Click it!